#BMAP

Peru-BMAP

Strategic alliance between  SCBI-CCS with PERU LNG, APECO, and the Peruvian Governement

The implementation of the BMAP has been possible thanks an outstanding group of people working in the different studies.
Andean wetlands Protocol:

Niels Valencia, Asunción Cano, Monica Maldonado, Amalia Delgado, Elluz Huamán, Huber Trinidad, Paul Gonzáles, Fiorella Eduardo, Nanette Vega, Pablo Najarro, Elib Chuchon, Héctor Chuquillanqui, Alfredo Gutiérrez.

Desert cactus:

Sidney Novoa (Líder de Equipo), José Manuel Fernández (Líder de Equipo), José Arenas (Líder de Equipo), Fabiola Parra (Líder de Equipo), Carlos Ostolaza (Líder de Equipo), Nanette Vega, Alonso Pérez, Mariela Combe, Matías Pérez, Robert Mendivil, Marina Zablith, Catherine Bravo, José Carrasco, Miguel Ángel Chocce, Débora MacDonald, Vicente Masías, Víctor Villalobos, Sonia Palacios.

Marine benthos:

Vicente Tasso, Aldo Roque, Elmer Ramos, Luis Aguirre, Luis Quipuzcoa, Remy Canales, Lesly Llaja, Anali Jimenez, Fernando Tapia, Edison Argume, Renni Pichilingue, Juan Carlos Saldanha, Lourdes Alvis.

Biorestoration:

Reynaldo Linares, Fiorella Eduardo, Wilson Velazco, Pablo Najarro, Elib Chuchon, Alfredo Gutierrez, Hector Chuquillunqui.

Pati tree:

Reynaldo Linares (Líder del equipo) y Fiorella Eduardo.

Lizards:

Juan Carlos Jordán (Líder de Equipo), Roberto Gutiérrez (Líder de Equipo), Juan Carlos Chaparro (Líder de Equipo), Alfredo Guzmán, Juan Carlos Díaz, Víctor Vargas, Marco Jaico, Aarón Quiroz, Amanda Delgado, Meylin Vásquez.

Marine fishes:
Seabirds:

Carlos Zavalaga, Irma Franke, Dany Chunga, Fernando León.​

Bagre altoandino:

Roberto Quispe Chuquihuamaní (Líder de Equipo),  Darío Faustino, Isabel Gamboa, Jessica Espino, Jerry Arana, Diana López, Soraya Martínez.

Small rodents:

Víctor Pacheco (Líder de Equipo).

Andean frog:

Jessica Deichmann (Líder de Equipo), Alessandro Catenazzi (Líder de Equipo), Rudolf von May (Líder de Equipo), Edwin Smith (Líder de Equipo), Víctor Vargas, Vladimir Díaz, Marco Jaico, Oscar Chipana, Wilson  Velazco.

Monterita de pecho rufo:

Thomas Valqui (Líder de Equipo), Javier Barrio, Luis Alza, Walter Vargas, Antonio García, Willy García, Cynthia Sánchez.

Árbol queñual:

Información pendiente 

Birds:

Grace Servat (Líder de equipo), Magaly Olarte.

Murciélago longirostro:

Catherine Sahley (Líder de Equipo), Hugo Zamora (Líder de Equipo), Alain Escobar, Alexander Pari, César Medina, Oscar Ortiz, Yamileth Arteaga.

Andean fishes:

Max Hidalgo (Líder de Equipo), Alex Mendoza, Isabel Corahua, Lourdes Figueroa, Luisa Chocano, Robinson Olivera.

Colibrí montañero:

Información pendiente.

Andean cat:

Daniel Cossios (Líder de Equipo), Donato Ayala, Jorge Portugal, Leonardo Maffei, Úrsula Fajardo.

Birds from Andean wetlands:

Información pendiente.

Matorralero de máscara negra:

Información pendiente.

Scientific Collaborators

Andean rodents:

Víctor Pacheco, Edith Salas, Octavio Cervantes, Cecilia Barriga, David Figueroa, Diego Paredes, Edgardo Rengifo, Juan Tito, Maggie Noblecilla, María Peralta, Oscar Centty, Wendy Calderón, Alfredo Guzmán, Renzo Alcocer, Pablo Najarro.

John Ramírez, Aldo Pacheco, Elmer Ramos, Remy Canales, Aldo Roque, Lesly Llaja, Anali Jimenez, Fernando Tapia, Renni Pichilingue, Fabio Castagnino, Lorena Silva-Garay, Ulises Rosas, Maria Escalante, Milly Valle, Juan Carlos Saldanha, Jhonatan Esplana, Rosa María Cañedo.